CCA Result

Position Holders in CCA-Activities for the Academic Session-2016

Category: Primary Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1WangmoVTriralI
2Tenpa GyaltsenVTriralII
3Nima GyalmoIIISongtsenII
4Mina SonaIVNyatriIII
5KyizomIVNyatriIII

Category: Sub-Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Lokriya D. SubbaVIITriralI
2Ngawang DrayangVIITriralII
3Tenzin PhuntsokVIISongtsenIII

Category: Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Tenzin NimaIXASongtsenI
2Kunal TiwariVIITriralII
3Pema YangdonIXBNyatriIII

Category: Primary Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass PositionHouse
1Tsering GyatsoIITrisong
2Urgen Norbu`VITriral
3Tenzin MetokIIISongtsen
4Passang DolmaIVIITrisong
5Tenzin MingurIIIIIINyatri
6Mina SonaIVIIINyatri
7Tenzin PalzomIIIIIINyatri

 

House NoHouse NameHouse Colour
1NyatriBlue
2SongtsenRed
3TrisongGreen
4TirialYellow

Category: Sub-Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass PositionHouse
1Sangay RinchenVIIITrisong
2Kishan SharmaVIIIIISongtsen
3SonamVIIIITriral
4Tenzin ChodenVIIIIIINyatri

Category:Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass PositionHouse
1BhulaIXAITriral
2Annad RauthIXAIITrisong
3Tsering GurmeyIXBIIITrisong
4Pranava SubbaIXAIIISongtsen

Category: Primary Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1WangmoVTriralI
2Tenzin YontenIIISongtsenII
3Mina SonaIVNyatriII
4Yeshey SangmoIVTriralII
5Dorjee KarmaIVSongtsenIII

Category: Sub-Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Niten WangduVISongtsenI
2Yeshi PalmoVIITrisongII
3Tenzin KunsangVIISongtsenIII
4Sangay MokmayVIIITriralIII

Category: Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Karma TseringIXANyatriI
2Karma DorjeeIXBSongtsenII
3BhulaIXATrisongIII

Category: Hindi B Sub-Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Dikyi LhamoVINyatriI
2Sangay RinchenVIITrisongI
3Passang ChokeyVIIISongtsenII
4Phurbu TseringVITriralIII

Category: Hindi A Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Urvashiraj GuptaXATrisongI
2Kunal TiwariVIITriralI
3Anubhav Kr. GuptaIXATriralII
4Kishan SharmaVIIINyatriIII

Category: Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Pema YangdonXANyatriI
2Tenzin NimaIXASongtsenII
3Tenzin BhutiXBTrisongII
4NimaXSongtsenIII
5Urvashiraj GuptaXATrisongIII

Category: Senior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Phurbu GyalpoXIIASongtsenI
2Sadaf NaazXIIBSongtsenII
3Namrata PrasadXIICTrisongIII
4Tsering DolmaXIIBTrisongIII

Category: Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Sangay WangchukIXBNyatriI
2Tsering YoudonVIITrirailII
3Lhakpa BhutiIXATrisongIII

Category: Senior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Tenzin ChemeyXIIATrisongI
2Tenzin LhamoXIIASongtsenII
3Tsering DolmaXIIANyatriIII

Category: Senior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Ayash KoiralaXIIBNyatriI
2Sadaf NaazXIIBSongtsenII
3Sachin ThakurXASongtsenIII

Category: Junior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Kunal TiwariVIITirialI
2Urvashi Raj GuptaXATrisongII
3Anshu Prasad GuptaVIIITrisongII
4ChedupVIITirialIII
5Rahul Kumar MajhiXANyatriIII

Class VI

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Tenzin DolmaVISongtsenI
2Subham ChettriVINyatriII
3Lobsang ChonzomVITirialIII

Class VII

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Kunal TiwariVIITirialI
2Lokpriya SubbaVIITirialII
3NamsayVIISongtsenII
Lhamo YangchenVIITirialIII

Class VIII

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Anshu Prasad GuptaVIIITrisongI
2Lobsang PaljorVIIITrisongII
3Hissay PalmuVIIITrisongIII

Class IX A

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Pranaba SubbaIXASongtsenI
2Ishika KumariIXATirialII
3Sangden LamaIXATirialIII

Class IX B

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Pema YangdonIXBNyatriI
2Tenzin TopdenIXBNyatriII
3Sangay WangdakIXBNyatriIII

Class X A

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Urbashi Raj GuptaXATrisongI
2Rahul Kumar ManjhiXANyatriII
3Priya ChettriXASongtsenII
4NyimaXASongtsenIII

Class X B

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Tenzin BhutiXBTrisongI
2Tenzin KunchokXBSongtsenII
3LhakeyXBTrisongIII

Class XIC

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Cheme ChodenXICNyatriI
2Tsering TsomoXICTrisongII
3Tsering Choden LepchaXICNyatriIII

Class XIB

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Akash GuptaXIBSongtsenI
2Ashwin KumarXIBNyatriII
3Lhakpa ThundupXIBSongtsenIII

Class XIA

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Kyizom DolmaXIASongtsenI
2Jyotia GhoaiXIATrisongII
3Norden BhutiaXIASongtsenIII

Class XII B

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Tsering DikiXIIBNyatriI
2Sadaf NaazXIIBSongtsenII
3Tsering DolmaXIIBTrisongIII

Class XII C

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Rahul PradhanXIICNyatriI
2Reetika ThamiXIICTirialII
3Yashika RaiXIICTirialIII

Class VI

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Pema ChodenVISongtsenI
2Tsering YoudonVITirialII
3Nhetan WangduVISongtsenIII

Class VII

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Lobsang LhamoVIITrisongI
2Pema YangkyiVIITrisongII
3Lobsang TseringVIINyatriIII

Class VIII

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Dechen DolmaVIIISongtsenI
2Tenzin ChoedonVIIINyatriII
3Migmar KyipaVIIITrisongIII

Class IX A , B & C

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Tenzing NyimaIXASongtsenI
2Sangay WangdakIXBNyatriII
3Tenzin YoudonIXBNyatriIII

Class XA & B

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1NimaXASongtsenI
2Lhakpa BhutiXBTrisongII
3Tenzin MentokXBSongtsenIII

Class XI A, B & C

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Phurbu DolmaXIASongtsenI
2Tenzin TsekeyXICTrisongII
3Tenzin ChokeyXIATirialIII

Class XII A & B

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Tshering DolmaXIIANyatriI
2Tsering PaldonXIIANyatriII
3Tsering DickyiXIIBNyatriIII

Class VI TO VIII

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Kunal TiwariVIITirialI
2Anshu Prasad GuptaVIIIITrisongII
3Subam CheetriVINyatriIII

Class IX

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Yashika GuptaIXATirialI
2Anubam KumarIXATirialII
3Pranama SubbaIXASongtsenIII

Class X

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Chandhan SharmaXANyatriI
2Urvashi Raj GuptaXATrisongII
3Sachin ThakurXASongstenII
4Rahul Kumar MacheXANyatriII
5Sachin SharmaXATirialIII

Category: Senior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Phurbu GyalpoXIIBSongtsenI
2Ngawang ChokeyXIIANyatriII
3Tsering DolmaXIIBTrisongII
4Sunaina TamangXIICTrisongIII

Category: Senior Division

Sl. NoParticipant’s NameClass HousePosition
1Pema ChophelXIBTrisongI
2Phurbu LhamoXIIASongtsenII
3Tenzin ChokyiXIATirialIII
4Tenzin LhamoXIIASongtsenIII
5Tenzin ChimeXIIATrisongIII

Category: Senior Boys Division

Sl. NoHouse ‘s NameH.CaptainHousePosition
1Songsten HouseSadaf Naaz& Pema DamdulSongtsen
House
I

Category: Senior Girls Division

Sl. NoHouse ‘s NameH.CaptainHousePosition
1Songsten HouseSadaf Naaz& Pema DamdulSongsten
House
I

Category: Senior Boys Division

Sl. NoHouse ‘s NameH.CaptainHousePosition
1Trisong HouseTenzin Norbu
& Tsering Dolma
Trisong
House
I

Category: Junior Boys Division

Sl. NoHouse ‘s NameH.CaptainHousePosition
1Nyatri HouseNgawang
Choekey &
Jigmey Tenzin
Trisong
House
I
Translate »