Allocation of Duties

Committees in Action

Committees Members Designation
Admn. Committee Mr. Gyatso Rector
Mr. T. Phuntsok PGT (Geo)
Mrs. Tsering Choedon Office Secretary
Time- Table Committee

(Arrangement on Rotational Basis)

 

 

 

 

Mr. Imran Khan I/C PGT
Ms. De TGT
Mr. A.K Nandi Librarian
Mr. Shiv Kumar TGT
Mr. Mehto TGT
Mrs. Kyizom Bhutia PRT
Reception Committee Mrs. Sonam Choden PGT History
Mrs. Sonam Chokey M/D
Mrs. Tsering Wangmo M/D
Examination Committee
Primary Level (I -v) Mrs. Kyizom i/c PRT
Ms. Lhawang PRT
Middle level (VI-VIII) Mr. A.K Nandi LIBRARIAN
Dr. H. Shukla PRT
Sec. and Sr. Secondary Level

(IX- XII)

 

Mr. B.P Nayak I/C PGT
Mr. Dawa Dhondup PGT
Ms. Kipa TGT
P.A. System Mr. Ngodup Tsering TGT Science
Student Helpers
Seating Arrangement Mr. S. Mukhia PET
Mr. S.C Ghosh Woodcraft Instructor
Dr. H.Shukla PRT
MTS and Student Helpers MTS and Students
Discipline Committee Mr. Gyatso Rector
Mrs. Sonam Choden PGT History
Mr. Imran Khan PGT Economics
Mr. Dawa Phuntsok TGT Tibetan
Mr. S. Mukhia PET
Cleanliness Committee Dr. H.Shukla I/C PRT
Mr. S.C Ghosh Woodcraft Instructor
Mrs. Usha Tailoring Instructor
CCA Incharge Mr. Tsetan Phuntsok PGT Geography
Refreshment/ Hospitality Mrs. K. Roy LDC
Mrs. Chunku Bhutia UDC
Mrs. Tsering Choedon Office Secretary
Mrs. K. Roy LDC
NYATRI HOUSE Mr. Imran Khan I/C PGT Economics
1. Mr. V.N SINGH TGT
2.Mr. N. Tsering TGT Science
3. Miss M.De TGT
4.Mr. A. Kumar Lab Attendent
5.Miss T Lhawang PRT
 SONGTSEN HOUSE Mrs. S. Choden I/C PGT History
1. Mr. A.K Nandi Librarian
2. Ms. M.W lama Hospitality Instructress
3.Mrs. Kyizom Bhutia PRT
4. Miss Kipa Sherpa TGT
5. Dr. H. Shukla PRT
TRISONG HOUSE Mr. Dawa Dhondup I/C PGT Tibetan
1. Mr. S. Kumar TGT
2.Mrs. U. Devi Tailoring Instructor
3. Mrs. D.Dolma Bhutia PRT
4. Mrs. Sonam Chokey M/D
5. Mr. S.C Ghosh Woodcraft Instructor
Tirial House Mr. Asish Rai I/C PGT English
1.Mr. R.K Bharati TGT
2.Mr. D.Phuntsok TGT Tibetan
3.Mr. B.N Mehto TGT
4. Mrs. T.Wangmo M/D
5.Ms. Tashi Dolkar PRT
Hindi Raj Bhasha Committee Mr. V.N Singh TGT
Mr. R.K Bharti TGT
Dr. H. Shukla PRT
Mrs. Usha Tailoring Instructor
Local Purchase Committee Mr. Gyatso Rector
Mr. T. Phuntsok PGT Geography
Mr. Ngodup Tsering TGT Science
Mrs. K.Roy LDC
PTA Mr. Nyima Damdul Settlement Officer
Mr. R.N Tiwari Principal
Mr. Gyatso Rector
Mr. T. Phuntsok Teacher representative
Mr. B.P Nayak Teacher representative
Sh. Dhondup Parents representative
Ms. Tsewang Choden Parents representative
Minutes Recorder Mr. Ashish Rai PGT English
Mr. R.K Bharati TGT
Ms. Kyipa TGT
LAC for 3 years Mr. U. Swaroop (IAS,ADM) Chairman
Mr. Nima Damdul Vice Chairman
Mr. R.N Tiwari Member Director
Dr. Kishan Rai Medical Officer
Mr. Alok Srivastava CPWD
Mr. Tashi Dhondup Educationist
Mrs. Sonam Choden Teacher Representatives
Mr. B.P Nayak Teacher Representatives
Sh. Dhondup Parents representative
Ms. Tsewang Choden Parents representative
Environment Club Joint Venture Whole School
CBSE Works Mr. B.P Nayak PGT- Com I/C
Mr. S.C Ghosh WCI
Mr. A.K Nandi Librarian
Mrs. Chunku Bhutia UDC
Prize Distribution Mr. Shiv Kumar TGT
Dr. H. Shukla PRT
Mrs. Kakoli Roy LDC

 

The CBSE Committee will discuss the contents of all the letters in the Principal’s Office and come in action after necessary instructions.
After work, all the files will be saved on the Desk-top of the Principal’s and Rector’s computer for ready reference.

Translate »